Accident Summary Nr: 200359214 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Conductor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315445387 | 03/24/2011 | 1731 | 238210 | King Electric Company |
Abstract: An electrician was working in an electric cabinet containing supply conductors for the plant. His hands contacted an energized conductor, and the electrician received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315445387 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electricians |