Accident Summary Nr: 200358893 - Employee Is Pinned Under Overturn Tractor and Asphyxiated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314873548 | 10/12/2010 | 5812 | 561920 | Rose Hill Conference Center |
Abstract: On October 11, 2010, Employee #1 was operating a small tractor, when it overturned and pinned him underneath. He died from asphyxiation. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314873548 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |