Accident Summary Nr: 200358893 - Employee Is Pinned Under Overturn Tractor and Asphyxiated

Accident Summary Nr: 200358893 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 10/11/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31487354810/12/20105812561920Rose Hill Conference Center

Abstract: On October 11, 2010, Employee #1 was operating a small tractor, when it overturned and pinned him underneath. He died from asphyxiation. No other details were provided in the narrative.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, PINNED, TRACTOR, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314873548 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported