Accident Summary Nr: 200358885 - Employee Dies after Losing Consciousness at Jobsite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314377680 | 09/27/2010 | 7349 | 561720 | Greenwood Incorporated |
Abstract: On September 17, 2010, an employee was working for a janitorial service. He lost consciousness while working at a jobsite. The employee was rushed to Duke University Medical Center, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314377680 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |