Accident Summary Nr: 200358869 - Employee Suffers Acute Cardiac Failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314380163 | 07/21/2010 | 0761 | 115115 | Fortino Velasquez Morales |
Abstract: Employee #1 and his coworkers, were cutting bushes, when he began to complain of severe abdominal pains. Employee #1 was brought local emergency room, where he later died. An autopsy was conducted, and it was determined that he had suffered an acute heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314380163 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |