Accident Summary Nr: 200358869 - Employee Suffers Acute Cardiac Failure

Accident Summary Nr: 200358869 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 05/14/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31438016307/21/20100761115115Fortino Velasquez Morales

Abstract: Employee #1 and his coworkers, were cutting bushes, when he began to complain of severe abdominal pains. Employee #1 was brought local emergency room, where he later died. An autopsy was conducted, and it was determined that he had suffered an acute heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, STOMACH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314380163 Fatality Other Occupation not reported