Accident Summary Nr: 200358752 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314374265 | 08/03/2010 | 4953 | 562219 | Waste Industries Usa Inc. |
Abstract: On July 31, 2010, Employee #1 collapsed at a waste collection site and died as a result of having Hypertensive Heart Disease. Her condition was complicated by her also having Diabetes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314374265 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |