Accident Summary Nr: 200358497 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313830358 | 07/06/2010 | 1742 | 238310 | John Weins Dba Dixon Drywall Company |
Abstract: On July 1, 2010, Employee #1 was assigned to clean up duty. He was putting debris in a trash dumpster, when he suffered a heart attack. Employee #1 died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313830358 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |