Accident Summary Nr: 200358448 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313828774 | 05/14/2010 | 0851 | 115310 | Nc State Natural Resources Foundation, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 14, 2010, Employee #1 was walking alongside a road, during the moving of heavy equipment. A Ford Model F-350 service vehicle backed over Employee #1 and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313828774 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |