Accident Summary Nr: 200358398 - Employee Is Injured When Splashed with Oil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313821712 | 03/12/2010 | 7549 | 811191 | Grow Audio, Inc. Dba Community Quick Lube |
Abstract: Employee #1 was splashed with oil when he compressed a container prior to disposing of the container. The nature of the event and the extent of the injuries to Employee #1 were not specified in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313821712 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration |