Accident Summary Nr: 200358398 - Employee Is Injured When Splashed with Oil

Accident Summary Nr: 200358398 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 03/05/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31382171203/12/20107549811191Grow Audio, Inc. Dba Community Quick Lube

Abstract: Employee #1 was splashed with oil when he compressed a container prior to disposing of the container. The nature of the event and the extent of the injuries to Employee #1 were not specified in the original report.

Keywords: COMPRESSED GAS, LUBRICATING FLUID

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 313821712 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration