Accident Summary Nr: 200358331 - Worker Is Caught in Packaging Machinery and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313828295 | 02/18/2010 | 7389 | 561910 | Peninsula Packaging Co., Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a mechanical technician for a packaging company. He was caught in some machinery while he was adjusting or installing a roller, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313828295 | Fatality | Other | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |