Accident Summary Nr: 200358307 - Bbq Employee Receives Burns While Lighting Grill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313222036 | 01/14/2010 | 5812 | 722110 | Adams Roadside Bbq, Llc |
Abstract: On January 09, 2010, Employee #1, of Adams Roadside BBQ, was lighting the propane stream on right side of the pit cooker. The cooking lid was in the closed position, the gas ignited and Employee #1 received second degree burns to his neck area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313222036 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |