Accident Summary Nr: 200358265 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313219180 | 12/23/2009 | 3262 | 327112 | Lenox China Manufacturing |
Abstract: On December 22, 2009, Employee #1 was repairing a machine, when he fell over backwards. Cardiopulmonary resuscitation was begun immediately, and he was taken to hospital, where he was pronounced dead. The cause of death was determined to be a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313219180 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |