Accident Summary Nr: 200357952 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312452022 | 10/24/2008 | 3272 | 327390 | Plt Concrete Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 24, 2008, Employee #1 had been testing soil samples when he took a break in the driver's seat of his company pickup truck. He was found unresponsive and not breathing. A coworker performed CPR until emergency responders arrived. Employee #1 was then transported to a hospital, where he was pronounced dead of a massive heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312452022 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |