Accident Summary Nr: 200357895 - Employee Lacerates Leg When Run over by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313217770 | 07/28/2009 | 4213 | 484230 | Versatile Logistics, Llc | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a walk behind forklift when he stepped into a hole in the bed of a tractor trailer bed. The forklift ran over Employee #1's left leg that was in the hole, pinning Employee #1 between the bottom of the forklift and the bed of the trailer. Employee #1 suffered lacerations and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313217770 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | 