Accident Summary Nr: 200357846 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313219040 | 06/23/2009 | 5812 | 722110 | Mayflower #18 |
Abstract: On March 13, 2009, Employee #1 went outside, came back in, and collapsed. Emergency medical services responded, but were unable to revive him. Employee #1 died. The employee had suffered a heart attack, but did not have any known medical problems.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313219040 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |