Accident Summary Nr: 200357739 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Sprayer

Accident Summary Nr: 200357739 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 06/03/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31321730906/03/20097992713910Cedar Grove Golf Course, Inc.

Abstract: On June 3, 2009, Employee #1 was operating or maintaining a Toro Multi Pro Model No. 1100 sprayer. He was killed when it rolled over on him.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, ROLL-OVER, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, FARM MACHINERY, CRUSHED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313217309 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported