Accident Summary Nr: 200357655 - Smoke Engulfs Facility in Fire That Destroys Storage Are
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312452758 | 03/06/2009 | 3444 | 332322 | Captive-Aire Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 6, 2009, a facility was filled with smoke from a fire that also consumed an outside storage area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312452758 | Occupation not reported |