Accident Summary Nr: 200357655 - Smoke Engulfs Facility in Fire That Destroys Storage Are
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312452758 | 03/06/2009 | 3444 | 332322 | Captive-Aire Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 6, 2009, a facility was filled with smoke from a fire that also consumed an outside storage area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312452758 | Occupation not reported |