Accident Summary Nr: 200357614 - Employee Dies of Suspected Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200357614 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 03/16/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31287239303/16/20097349561720Global Management Solutions, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 2:00 a.m. on March 16, 2009, Employee #1, a janitor, was pushing a mop bucket while moving in the general direction of the employee break room. He collapsed while in route to the break room. Employee #1 was found at approximately 2:30 a.m. by a coworker, and emergency medical services were called. Employee #1 was pronounced dead on the scene by the emergency medical personnel. The cause of death was ruled to be from natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, JANITOR, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312872393 Fatality Other Occupation not reported