Accident Summary Nr: 200357093 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Dump Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311341986 | 06/02/2008 | 7363 | 561320 | E. J. Services Inc. Dba Balance Staffing Services |
Abstract: On May 31, 2008, Employee #1 was struck from behind by a cement truck backing up and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311341986 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |