Accident Summary Nr: 200357093 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Dump Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200357093 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 05/31/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31134198606/02/20087363561320E. J. Services Inc. Dba Balance Staffing Services

Abstract: On May 31, 2008, Employee #1 was struck from behind by a cement truck backing up and was killed.

Keywords: CONCRETE TRUCK, CRUSHED, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311341986 Fatality Other Construction laborers