Accident Summary Nr: 200356590 - Employee Amputates Leg in Unspecified Incident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311339006 | 08/21/2007 | 0213 | 112210 | Murphy-Brown Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered the amputation of the right leg above the knee. The details of the event were not specified in the original narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311339006 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation |