Accident Summary Nr: 200356574 - Employee injured in fall through floor hole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311342935 | 10/15/2007 | 1799 | 238990 | National Erectors Rebar, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 15, 2007, Employee #1 was working on a temporary floor when he fell 14 ft through a hole, landing on a concrete surface. He sustained a fractured skull, back, neck, and sternum.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 34 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311342935 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |