Accident Summary Nr: 200356491 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned by Baggage Tow Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311336929 | 08/01/2007 | 4512 | 481111 | American Eagle Airlines |
Abstract: On July 31, 2007, Employee #1 was pinned and crushed between the steering wheel of a Harlan Model HTA 30 baggage tow tractor and the bottom of an aircraft fuselage. The impact of the crash resulted in the death of Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311336929 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |