Accident Summary Nr: 200355873 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310500541 | 10/20/2006 | 1611 | 237310 | Barnhill Contracting Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 20, 2006, Employee #1, a flagger, was killed when a truck backed over him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310500541 | Fatality | Other | Crossing guards |