Accident Summary Nr: 200355824 - Employees Are Exposed to Carbon Monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310499207 | 11/07/2006 | 8211 | 611110 | Wake County Public Schools - Brentwood Elementary |
Abstract: On November 7, 2006, Employees #1 through #4 were exposed to carbon monoxide from a malfunctioning furnace.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310499207 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 2 | 310499207 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 3 | 310499207 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 4 | 310499207 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Teachers, elementary school |