Accident Summary Nr: 200355683 - Employee Is Killed When Rolled over by Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 200355683 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 09/04/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31004524009/05/20067532811121Burgess Body Shop & Towing, Llc

Abstract: Employee #1 was winching a disabled vehicle from a ditch, when the winch failed and the vehicle rolled over him, killing him.

Keywords: VEHICLE, ROLL-OVER, CRUSHED, TOW TRUCK, WINCH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310045240 Fatality Fracture Truck drivers, light