Accident Summary Nr: 200355634 - Employee Dies Probably from Heart Failure

Accident Summary Nr: 200355634 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 11/29/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31049908212/04/20062141312210Alliance One Tobacco Usa Inc

Abstract: On November 29, 2006, Employee #1 was in the Canteen area when he passed out. He was transported to the local hospital, where he was pronounced dead.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310499082 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction