Accident Summary Nr: 200355634 - Employee Dies Probably from Heart Failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310499082 | 12/04/2006 | 2141 | 312210 | Alliance One Tobacco Usa Inc |
Abstract: On November 29, 2006, Employee #1 was in the Canteen area when he passed out. He was transported to the local hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310499082 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |