Accident Summary Nr: 200355337 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed When Forklift Overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309739050 | 02/28/2006 | 7361 | 561310 | Mega Force Staffing Group, Inc & Affiliates |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving forklift when the forklift overturned while he was attempting a turn. Employee #1 was not wearing a seatbelt at the time of accident and was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309739050 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |