Accident Summary Nr: 200355238 - Employee Dies from Pulmonary Thromboembolism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308781863 | 07/19/2005 | 8748 | 541620 | Quantum Environmental, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 16, 2005, an employee died of natural causes because of a pulmonary thromboembolism.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308781863 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |