Accident Summary Nr: 200354934 - Worker Is Burned from an Electric Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309313088 | 09/27/2005 | 3612 | 335311 | Spx Transformer Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 19, 2005, Employee #1, of Waukesha Electric Systems, Inc., was hot testing a transformer. When he was replacing a bad relay, Employee #1 received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for severe burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309313088 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |