Accident Summary Nr: 200354835 - Employee Dies from Carbon Monoxide Poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309073682 | 08/31/2005 | 7538 | 811111 | Jimmy Cole Dba Cole'S Body Shop |
Abstract: On May 14, 2005, Employee #1 was found dead in the body shop where he worked. He suffered from an overexposure to carbon monoxide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309073682 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Automobile body and related repairers |