Accident Summary Nr: 200354751 - Farm Worker Is Found Dead after Complaining of Headache

Accident Summary Nr: 200354751 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 07/22/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30878602907/26/20050132111910Danny P. Walker

Abstract: On July 23, 2005, Employee #1 was a migrant farm worker in the United States with a contract as an H-2A guest worker. He was harvesting tobacco, when he complained of a headache. He was later found dead under a tree.

Keywords: MIGRANT FARM WORKER, AGRICULTURE, HEADACHE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308786029 Fatality Heat Exhaustion Occupation not reported