Accident Summary Nr: 200354751 - Farm Worker Is Found Dead after Complaining of Headache
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308786029 | 07/26/2005 | 0132 | 111910 | Danny P. Walker |
Abstract: On July 23, 2005, Employee #1 was a migrant farm worker in the United States with a contract as an H-2A guest worker. He was harvesting tobacco, when he complained of a headache. He was later found dead under a tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308786029 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |