Accident Summary Nr: 200354744 - Employee Dies from Heat Stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309073526 | 07/29/2005 | 0161 | 111219 | Bob Page Dba Bob'S Pick And Pay |
Abstract: On July 27, 2005 Employee #1, a farm worker, dies from heat stroke after a day of work which included picking squash and cutting grass.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309073526 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |