Accident Summary Nr: 200354702 - Three Employees Are Injured When Pump Jack Fails
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308780311 | 05/12/2005 | 1761 | 238170 | Walsh & Pratt Construction |
Abstract: On May 4, 2005, Employees #1, #2 and #3 were injured when a pump jack upright failed, and they fell 24 ft. They were hospitalized for unspecified fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 3 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308780311 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. | ||
| 2 | 308780311 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. | ||
| 3 | 308780311 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |