Accident Summary Nr: 200353894 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307899575 | 09/27/2004 | 0851 | 115310 | American Forest Management Inc |
Abstract: On September 21, 2004, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a pickup truck, which pinned him between a truck and a metal rail gate.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307899575 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |