Accident Summary Nr: 200353886 - Employee Burned in Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307546036 | 04/08/2004 | 2048 | 311119 | Perdue Farms Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sweeping a scale near the receiving leg when the relief panel blew out. Employee #1 sustained second degree burns to his hands, left knee and left elbow and was hospitalized. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307546036 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |