Accident Summary Nr: 200353670 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200353670 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 06/28/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30789874206/29/20045074425120Sunspring North America, Llc

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on June 28, 2004, Employee #1 was unloading plumbing parts in a warehouse when he collapsed. Coworkers called emergency responders and performed CPR, however Employee #1 died of a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, PLUMBING, STORAGE AREA

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307898742 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported