Accident Summary Nr: 200353373 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306923814 | 09/16/2003 | 3646 | 335122 | Ge Consumer Products Co. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on September 15, 2003, Employee #1, a machine operator, began to feel ill and experienced chest pains. He immediately received medical attention and was transported to a local hospital, where he died as a result of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306923814 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |