Accident Summary Nr: 200353209 - Employee dies from heart attack while working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306590506 | 06/18/2003 | 7381 | 561612 | Myers' Investigative & Security Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 4, 2003, Employee #1, a security guard, died of a heart attack while on the job.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306590506 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |