Accident Summary Nr: 200353076 - Employee falls from warehouse roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306589888 | 05/21/2003 | 0132 | 111910 | Kyle Cox Farms Inc. |
Abstract: On May 20, 2003, Employee #1, working as a migrant farm worker for Kyle Cox Farms, Inc., fell from the top of a tobacco warehouse roof and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306589888 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |