Accident Summary Nr: 200352920 - Employee is killed in tractor roll-over accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306143355 | 02/10/2003 | 0173 | 111335 | William Munn |
Abstract: On October 3, 2002, an employee was hauling a flat bed of logs with a tractor. He was ascending an embankment when the tractor rolled over, pinning the employee to the ground. The employee died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306143355 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |