Accident Summary Nr: 200352649 - Employee killed when pinned under mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305723546 | 05/21/2002 | 0251 | 0 | Linshire Farms |
Abstract: On May 14, 2002, Employee #1, a farm employee in Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina, was pinned under a mower while replacing the blades during maintenance work. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305723546 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Farm workers |