Accident Summary Nr: 200352565 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200352565 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 07/03/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30541479907/18/200202130N. G. Purvis Farms, Inc.

Abstract: On July 3, 2002, Employee #1, a maintenance mechanic, fell while on the job site, and died of a suspected heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, MAINTENANCE, HEART ATTACK, MECHANIC, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305414799 Fatality Other Occupation not reported