Accident Summary Nr: 200352565 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305414799 | 07/18/2002 | 0213 | 0 | N. G. Purvis Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 3, 2002, Employee #1, a maintenance mechanic, fell while on the job site, and died of a suspected heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305414799 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |