Accident Summary Nr: 200352177 - Employee killed when tractor hit by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304742646 | 10/24/2001 | 0241 | 0 | Newlin Dairy Farm |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a tractor and towing a grain bin when he was hit by a drunk driver that was speeding.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304742646 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |