Accident Summary Nr: 200352144 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304263213 | 07/02/2001 | 2015 | 0 | Case Farms Of Nc |
Abstract: A worker was electrocuted at a farm during nonworking hours. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304263213 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |