Accident Summary Nr: 200351807 - Employee Crushed by Railcars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304254220 | 01/31/2001 | 4911 | 0 | Carolina Power & Light Company |
Abstract: An employee of an electric utility was crushed to death as he was connecting and disconnecting railcars.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304254220 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |