Accident Summary Nr: 200350767 - Employee comatose after suffering from heat stroke

Accident Summary Nr: 200350767 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 07/10/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30235194508/24/19980161111219Jackson'S Farming Co.

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered from heat stroke and lapsed into a coma. At the time this report was written, he remained comatose.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, AGRICULTURE, HEAT STROKE, HEAT EXHAUSTION, HIGH TEMPERATURE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302351945 Hospitalized injury Heat Exhaustion Occupation not reported