Accident Summary Nr: 200350767 - Employee comatose after suffering from heat stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302351945 | 08/24/1998 | 0161 | 111219 | Jackson'S Farming Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered from heat stroke and lapsed into a coma. At the time this report was written, he remained comatose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302351945 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |