Accident Summary Nr: 200350460 - Two employees killed in fall from moving pickup truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125313080 | 08/04/1997 | 5159 | 0 | Teddy Leon Barnhill |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were riding in the back of a pickup truck that was traveling at highway speed when they fell out. Both employees were killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125313080 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 125313080 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |