Accident Summary Nr: 200350452 - Employee killed in farm truck accident

Accident Summary Nr: 200350452 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 05/21/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12531311405/29/199701320Fred Rhodes

Abstract: Employee #1, a migrant farm worker, was operating a truck when it rolled over in an accident on the farm. He was crushed and killed. Employee #1 did not have a license to operate the truck.

Keywords: MIGRANT FARM WORKER, AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, FARM MACHINERY, DRIVER, CRUSHED, TRUCK, UNTRAINED, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125313114 Fatality Freezing/Frost Bite Occupation not reported