Accident Summary Nr: 200350452 - Employee killed in farm truck accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125313114 | 05/29/1997 | 0132 | 0 | Fred Rhodes |
Abstract: Employee #1, a migrant farm worker, was operating a truck when it rolled over in an accident on the farm. He was crushed and killed. Employee #1 did not have a license to operate the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125313114 | Fatality | Freezing/Frost Bite | Occupation not reported |