Accident Summary Nr: 200350130 - Employee killed when mobile home falls off jacks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300261930 | 11/25/1996 | 7549 | 0 | Ronald K. Mcfalls Dba Mcfalls Towing & Recovery |
Abstract: At approximately 9:50 a.m. on November 25, 1996, Employee #1 and a coworker were in the storage yard of Mcfalls Towing and Recovery. They were jacking up a mobile home to remove its wheels and axles when the building shifted and fell on Employee #1. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300261930 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |