Accident Summary Nr: 200340966 - Employee Has Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313179137 | 11/24/2010 | 4213 | 484121 | Melton Truck Lines, Inc. |
Abstract: During the morning of November 24, 2010, Employee #1, a 51-year-old truck driver employed by a trucking company in Chippewa Falls, WI, was spreading tarps on top of cargo that had been loaded onto a flatbed trailer at a warehouse. Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and apparently died. A pathologist's report confirmed the initial coroner's report, which indicated that Employee #1 had a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313179137 | Occupation not reported |