Accident: 200340693 - Employee Dies Of Heart Attack That Is Not Work-Related
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
307042507 | 03/14/2007 | 5014 | Bauer Built, Inc. |
On March 13, 2007, Employee #1 was working for a wholesale distributor of tires and tubes for passenger and commercial vehicles. He had just completed changing a tire on an extendible boom truck and was going for a purchase order, when he collapsed. He was unresponsive from the time he collapsed until he died. The Dunn County, WI, medical examiner determined that Employee #1 died of acute cardiac arrhythmia caused by conditions that were not work-related.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307042507 | Occupation not reported |